DB+

ENDORSEMENTS

The Following Organizations Endorse Steven Kendrick for Mayor:

Police Benevolent Association
Richmond County Property Owners Association
Augusta/East Georgia Labor Council

The Following Individuals Endorse Steven Kendrick for Mayor:

Ramone Lamkin, Richmond County Marshal
Gloria Norwood, Chair, Good Neighbor Ministries
Wayne Frazier, Trustee, Richmond County School System, District 5
Francine Scott, Commissioner, District 7
Bobby Williams, Commissioner, District 5
Brandon Garrett, Commissioner, District 8
Wayne Howard, State Representative, District 124
Harold Jones II, State Senator, District 22
Henry Ingram, International Formal Wear
Darrin Smith, Smith Tire Company

The Following Individuals Are Financial Supporters of Steven Kendrick:

Christopher Walker
Weissman PC
William Hagler
Bobbie Collins
Brian Rhodes
Jim Hudson Lexus
Kathleen Brittingham
Mac Bowman
Robert Wynn
Southeastern Real Estate Group
M Communications LLC
Russell Head
Tony Loop
TR Reddy
Charles / Tia Allen
George Snelling
Greg Costello
H.M. Osteen
Jacqueline Cates
James Hull
James Russell Krueger
John Manton
Wendi Treadwell
Zack Daffin
Christopher Bush & Associates
Fred Simms
Philippe / Lauren Erramuzpe
Raymond Doumar
Andrea Bryant
Augusta Business Interiors
Brenda Bonner
Carolyn Hargrove
Checkmark Systems
Chris Nicholson
Comm. to Elect Lamkin Marshal
Creating Connection in Augusta
Dan McConnell
Dennis Trotter
Edgar Leslie Perry, III
Elmer Pickett
Express Employment Professionals
J. Ben Deal
James Trotter
Jared Williams
Louis Wall
MAU
Michael Harris
Michael Green
Parmar Eye Care & Assoc
Quality Education Foundation
Sam G. Nicholson
The Garage on Gordon Hwy.
TMJH INC
Wondal Perry
Patrice Engler
William Perry
Miriam Atkins
Derek May
Alveno Ross
Austin Jackson
Brandon Dial
Braye Boardman
Cameron Nixon
Cedrick Kendrick
Chaplin & Sons Clearing
Charles Hock III
Charles Hock Jr
Charles Lamback
Charles Small
D Shepherd Construction
Enoch Tarver
Frances Force
Francine Scott
Franklin Mears
Hardi Jones
Infrastructure Systems Mgmt.
J. Carlisle Overstreet
J. Douglas Cates
James Plunkett
James/Meredith Stiff
Janice Bailey
Jeff Pooser
Jerome Rouse
John Markwalter
Lanier’s Meat Market
Latasha Lawson
Lavetta Jones
Lee Blitch
Macklander LLC
Mark Ivey
Marlene Chancey
Mordecia / Kim Evans
Natalie Ferguson
Nick Evans
Phillip / Catherine Wahl
Pond Maintenance
Ray Cupid
Richard Peacock
Robert Harn
Robert Osborne
Roy Simpkins
Ryan Downs
Samuel Sullivan
Scott Williams
Suzanne Lilly
Tanja Chris Boyd – Witherspoon
Tattnall / Charlotte Thompson
Troy Jordon
William Hollingsworth III
William McKnight
William Thompson
Yvonne Jones